Home / Body butters / DUAFE cocoa butter with shea butter

DUAFE cocoa butter with shea butter

49,00 

98 in stock (can be backordered)

SKU: KAK Category:

Description

DUAFE cocoa butter is a wonderfully chocolate-scented cosmetic butter, rich in many vitamins and nutritional values; fatty acids: stearic, palmitic, omega 9, omega 6, linoleic (belonging to the vitamin F group) and vitamin E, vitamin K, antioxidants, theobromine, dopamine, caffeine, manganese, calcium, iron, zinc, potassium, copper.

Cocoa butter is a rather peculiar fat; it has a chocolatey, pleasant smell. In Ghana it is soft and easy to handle, but in the European climate it becomes hard like wax. As a result (which is a very common practice), we offer it with the addition of shea butter. This makes it less cumbersome to use and, most importantly, it still has a pleasant and much-loved distinctive chocolate scent. Keep in mind, however, that it is still a hard cosmetic butter.

The properties of cocoa butter improve the elasticity and appearance of the skin. It prevents stretch marks during pregnancy, is a very good cosmetic for chapped lips, and also protects various areas of the body from infections. Like shea butter, its uses are versatile.

So which should you choose? Pure shea butter or cocoa butter? Very generalisingly, it can be suggested that shea butter can be more healing and regenerative (due to its fantastic fatty acid index), and cocoa butter more nourishing and revitalising (thanks to its vitamins and minerals) and aromatherapeutic.

Quality “Grade A”, additionally filtered.


You can receive a discount on this product via a discount coupon.

Additional information

Weight 0,25 g
Dimensions 80 × 80 × 65 cm
Skład

masło shea grade A, olej kokosowy

Nazwa INCI

Vitellaria paradoxa, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil

Opakowanie

szkło + metalowa nakrętka

Pojemność

180 ml

Waga netto

100 g

Waga brutto

240 g

EAN

5906660040002

Uwagi

Kosmetyk jest w 100% produktem naturalnym wytwarzanym ręcznie – nie występuje w nim powtarzalność serii – masło shea w zależności od sezoru, warunków klimatycznych może różnić się kolorem, zapachem i konsystencją. W składzie INCI masła shea żółtego nie znajduje się nazwa wyciągu z korzenia, ponieważ masło to sprzedawane i importowane jest po prostu jako Vitellaria paradoxa.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “DUAFE cocoa butter with shea butter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *