Home / Body butters / DUAFE shea butter with coconut oil

DUAFE shea butter with coconut oil

$14.70

93 in stock (can be backordered)

SKU: KOK Category:

Description

Coconut oil is a wonderful cosmetic oil that is often underestimated. It can confidently compete with the popular argan oil. It is such a versatile and valuable fat that, as an alternative energy source, it is capable of halting the progressive neuronal death that occurs in Alzheimer’s!

DUAFE’s white shea butter (thanks to unrefined, cold-pressed coconut oil from the Ghanaian sun-ripened fruit) has an above-average concentration of lauric acid, which has a particular antibacterial, antiviral and antifungal effect and is so good for skin prone to frequent inflammation, irritation and various dermatological ailments. Coconut oil also contains B vitamins, vitamins C and E, folic acid and a number of other minerals that are valuable for the skin, including potassium, calcium, magnesium, iron, phosphorus and zinc.

DUAFE coconut shea butter has a pleasant, sweet, coconut, natural fragrance. However, please note that this is not a coconut-scented cosmetic, but a shea and coconut scent. We do not use perfume in our organic cosmetics, so the scent is natural but distinct.

The butter is 100% natural and unrefined. The manufacturing method, nurtured in this particular manufactory, produces a butter with a softer texture, making it much more pleasant to use and more often chosen by local women.

‘Grade A’ quality, additionally filtered.


You can receive a discount on this product via a discount coupon.

Additional information

Weight 320 g
Dimensions 80 × 80 × 65 cm
Skład

masło shea grade A, olej kokosowy

Nazwa INCI

Vitellaria paradoxa, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil

Opakowanie

szkło + metalowa nakrętka

Pojemność

180 ml

Waga netto

100 g

Waga brutto

240 g

EAN

5906660040002

Uwagi

Kosmetyk jest w 100% produktem naturalnym wytwarzanym ręcznie – nie występuje w nim powtarzalność serii – masło shea w zależności od sezoru, warunków klimatycznych może różnić się kolorem, zapachem i konsystencją. W składzie INCI masła shea żółtego nie znajduje się nazwa wyciągu z korzenia, ponieważ masło to sprzedawane i importowane jest po prostu jako Vitellaria paradoxa.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “DUAFE shea butter with coconut oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *